Latest League News

Registrations to deadline (29th March)

All transfers completed by 5pm deadline
over 2 years ago | Tom Snee
Registrations to deadline (29th March)Zoom

PREMIER DIVISION

ASHTON UNITED

David SHERLOCK - Radcliffe Borough

BRADFORD PARK AVENUE

Jamie GREEN - Brigg Town

David MCNIVEN - Workington Town

BURSCOUGH

Daniel BARRIE -Wigan Athletic

CHESTER

John GANN - Cammell Laird

FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER

Cedric KROU - Trafford

Jon WORSNOP - Worksop Town

MATLOCK TOWN

Benjamin WATKIS – Chesterfield

MICKLEOVER SPORTS

Kristian DICKSON - Burton Albion (Loan)

NANTWICH TOWN

Casper HUGHES - Crewe Alexandra (Loan)

NORTHWICH VICTORIA

Christopher BIRCHALL - LA Galaxy

Alan WRIGHT - Fleetwood Town

STAFFORD RANGERS

Sean KINSELLA - Northwich Victoria (Loan)

STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS

Christopher TURNER - Barrow AFC

FIRST DIVISION NORTH

AFC FYLDE

James HOLDEN – Altrincham

BAMBER BRIDGE

Andrew BELL - Radcliffe Borough

HARROGATE RAILWAY ATHLETIC

Thea MOUSSA - Shepshed Dynamo

MOSSLEY

Xavier PARISI - Ashton United

OSSETT TOWN

Craig LAIGHT - Ossett Albion

Dominic RIORDAN -North Ferriby United

RADCLIFFE BOROUGH

Sam GRIMSHAW - Altrincham

Joshua MASON – Altrincham

SALFORD CITY

Steve BURKE - Radcliffe Borough

Melford KNIGHT - Trafford

Gavin SALMON - Warrington Town

Lee WOODYATT - Radcliffe Borough

SKELMERSDALE UNITED

James ELLISON - Southport

Matthew NEMES – Southport

TRAFFORD

Martyn ANDREWS - Salford City

WAKEFIELD

Cole HARROP - Bradford City (Work Exp)

WARRINGTON TOWN

Gerard KINSELLA - Prescot Cables

Michael REID - Prescot Cables

Kevin TOWNSON - Prescot Cables

Tom WILLIAMS – Burscough

WITTON ALBION

Matthew CROSS - Warrington Town

WOODLEY SPORTS

Lee COLLETT - Glossop North End

Dominic INGRAM-HUGHES - New Mills

FIRST DIVISON SOUTH

CARLTON TOWN

Mark HALES - Rainworth Miners Welfare

Tristram WHITMAN – Quorn

GOOLE AFC

Ben DANBY – Wakefield

ILKESTON

Lloyd ALLINSON - Huddersfield Town (Loan)

Benjamin GREEN - Bradford City

Francis GREEN - Eastwood Town

KIDSGROVE ATHLETIC

Lejaun SIMMONS - Devonshire Cougars (Bermuda)

LEEK TOWN

Matthew BRADBURY - Market Drayton Town

Jonathon GUTHRIE - Crewe Alexandra (Loan)

LINCOLN UNITED

Jake GIBSON – Stamford

MARKET DRAYTON TOWN

Danie SING-TING - Crewe Alexandra (Loan)

RAINWORTH MINERS WELFARE

Sam DOCKWRAY - Belper Town

Jordan HARRIS - Belper Town

Matthew PLANT -Brigg Town

SHEFFIELD

Adam BILLARD - Buxton

Luke FEDORENKO - Belper Town

Connor FLANNERY - Barnsley

Chay KINGSWOOD - Sheffield Utd

Sam LIVERSEDGE - Buxton (Loan)

Austin McINTOSH - Rainworth Miners Welfare

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

Carl SPENCER - Rainworth Miners Welfare

STAMFORD

Tyrone KIRK - Boston United