Latest League News

Registrations to deadline (29th March)

All transfers completed by 5pm deadline
over 2 years ago | Tom Snee
Registrations to deadline (29th March)Zoom

PREMIER DIVISION

ASHTON UNITED
David SHERLOCK - Radcliffe Borough

BRADFORD PARK AVENUE
Jamie GREEN - Brigg Town
David MCNIVEN - Workington Town

BURSCOUGH
Daniel BARRIE -Wigan Athletic

CHESTER
John GANN - Cammell Laird

FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER
Cedric KROU - Trafford
Jon WORSNOP - Worksop Town

MATLOCK TOWN
Benjamin WATKIS – Chesterfield

MICKLEOVER SPORTS
Kristian DICKSON - Burton Albion (Loan)

NANTWICH TOWN
Casper HUGHES - Crewe Alexandra (Loan)

NORTHWICH VICTORIA
Christopher BIRCHALL - LA Galaxy
Alan WRIGHT - Fleetwood Town

STAFFORD RANGERS
Sean KINSELLA - Northwich Victoria (Loan)

STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS
Christopher TURNER - Barrow AFC

FIRST DIVISION NORTH

AFC FYLDE
James HOLDEN – Altrincham

BAMBER BRIDGE
Andrew BELL - Radcliffe Borough

HARROGATE RAILWAY ATHLETIC
Thea MOUSSA - Shepshed Dynamo

MOSSLEY
Xavier PARISI - Ashton United

OSSETT TOWN
Craig LAIGHT - Ossett Albion
Dominic RIORDAN -North Ferriby United

RADCLIFFE BOROUGH
Sam GRIMSHAW - Altrincham
Joshua MASON – Altrincham

SALFORD CITY
Steve BURKE - Radcliffe Borough
Melford KNIGHT - Trafford
Gavin SALMON - Warrington Town
Lee WOODYATT - Radcliffe Borough

SKELMERSDALE UNITED
James ELLISON - Southport
Matthew NEMES – Southport

TRAFFORD
Martyn ANDREWS - Salford City

WAKEFIELD
Cole HARROP - Bradford City (Work Exp)

WARRINGTON TOWN
Gerard KINSELLA - Prescot Cables
Michael REID - Prescot Cables
Kevin TOWNSON - Prescot Cables
Tom WILLIAMS – Burscough

WITTON ALBION
Matthew CROSS - Warrington Town

WOODLEY SPORTS
Lee COLLETT - Glossop North End
Dominic INGRAM-HUGHES - New Mills

FIRST DIVISON SOUTH

CARLTON TOWN
Mark HALES - Rainworth Miners Welfare
Tristram WHITMAN – Quorn

GOOLE AFC
Ben DANBY – Wakefield

ILKESTON
Lloyd ALLINSON - Huddersfield Town (Loan)
Benjamin GREEN - Bradford City
Francis GREEN - Eastwood Town

KIDSGROVE ATHLETIC
Lejaun SIMMONS - Devonshire Cougars (Bermuda)

LEEK TOWN
Matthew BRADBURY - Market Drayton Town
Jonathon GUTHRIE - Crewe Alexandra (Loan)

LINCOLN UNITED
Jake GIBSON – Stamford

MARKET DRAYTON TOWN
Danie SING-TING - Crewe Alexandra (Loan)

RAINWORTH MINERS WELFARE
Sam DOCKWRAY - Belper Town
Jordan HARRIS - Belper Town
Matthew PLANT -Brigg Town

SHEFFIELD
Adam BILLARD - Buxton
Luke FEDORENKO - Belper Town
Connor FLANNERY - Barnsley
Chay KINGSWOOD - Sheffield Utd
Sam LIVERSEDGE - Buxton (Loan)
Austin McINTOSH - Rainworth Miners Welfare

SHEPSHED DYNAMO
Carl SPENCER - Rainworth Miners Welfare

STAMFORD
Tyrone KIRK - Boston United