The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier Results - October

Filter by:
  • Competition
    x
    League Competitions:
    Cup Competitions:
  • Team
    x

Saturday 25th October 2014

Premier Division

Ashton United 0   2 Ilkeston FC Att. 160.
      James Reid (13) Che Adams (64)
Belper Town 2   0 Curzon Ashton Att. 228.
Ian Ross (34) Bruno Holden (64)      
Buxton 2   1 Halesowen Town Att. 382.
Shaun Tuton (67) Mark Reed (73)       Iyesden Christie (60 PEN)
FC United of Manchester 1   0 Rushall Olympic Att. 1,928.
Matthew Kay (69)      
Marine 1   3 Ramsbottom United Att. 366.
Andrew Fowler (71 PEN)       Steven Howson (29) Osebi Abadaki (37) Steven Howson (39)
Stamford 1   3 Skelmersdale United Att. 308.
Daniel Lawlor (85)       Aidan Kirkbride (7) Connor McCarthy (32) Connor McCarthy (81)
Stourbridge 2   1 Frickley Athletic Att. 306.
Reece Hales (18) Jordan Fitzpatrick (32)       Gavin Allott (73 PEN)
Whitby Town 3   1 Nantwich Town Att. 256.
Matthew Waters (18) David McTiernan (31 PEN) David McTiernan (61)       Iain Howard (70)
Witton Albion 1   3 Grantham Town Att. 405.
Michael Koral (42)       Alex Simmons (18) Michael Towey (67) Thomas Batchelor (90)
Workington 2   1 Matlock Town Att. 322.
Scott Allison (27) Matthew Tymon (59 PEN) Daniel Holland (89 PEN)      

First Division North

Bamber Bridge 3   2 Kendal Town Att. 180.
Darren Green (41) Chris Mason (45) Stuart Vasey (78)       Jordan Connerton (19) Kieron Pickup (84)
Brighouse Town 2   4 Clitheroe Att. 177.
Ernest Boafo (45) Ernest Boafo (73)       David Lynch (7) SAM DICKINSON (33) Sefton Gonzales (35) Danny Morton (83)
Darlington 1883 3   0 Burscough Att. 941.
Amar Purewal (18) Graeme Armstrong (34) Stephen Thompson (70 PEN)      
Harrogate Railway Athletic 4   3 Droylsden Att. 77.
Nathan Cartman (20) Alex Frost (27 OG) Nathan Cartman (69) Malachi Farquharson (81)       Ciaran Kilheeney (19) Benjamin Deegan (32) Ciaran Kilheeney (42)
Lancaster City 3   1 Radcliffe Borough Att. 198.
Aaron Taylor (2) Tom Kilfin (40) Aaron Taylor (81)       Benjamin Hudson (5 OG)
New Mills 3   3 Scarborough Athletic Att. 169.
Porya Ahmadi (6) Porya Ahmadi (25) Daniel Grimshaw (90 PEN)       James Beadle (67) Gary Bradshaw (68) James Beadle (73)
Northwich Victoria 1   0 Ossett Albion Att. 92.
Aboubacar Sanogo (27)      
Padiham 3   1 Farsley AFC Att. 177.
Brett Ormerod (9) Ben Allen (55) Matthew Dempsey (61 OG)       Matthew Dempsey (71)
Prescot Cables 0   1 Ossett Town Att. 156.
      Jonah O'Reilly (7 OG)
Salford City 2   2 Mossley Att. 279.
Lee Neville (28) Jake Hibbs (77)       Andrew Keogh (59) Samuel Robinson (64)

First Division South

Brigg Town 1   3 Romulus Att. 80.
Liam Frances (79 OG)       Courtney Baker-Richardson (8) Tyrone Williams (63) Courtney Baker-Richardson (75)
Carlton Town 2   1 Market Drayton Town Att. 82.
Lee Potts (72 PEN) Alexander Troke (82)       David Harry (81)
Chasetown 1   1 Spalding United Att. 153.
Lee Butler (42)       Andrew Tidswell (58)
Coalville Town 0   1 Newcastle Town Att. 122.
      Jordan Cole (24)
Gresley FC 2   0 Goole AFC Att. 254.
Eric Graves (58) Jack Langston (90)      
Kidsgrove Athletic 0   0 Loughborough Dynamo Att. 79.
Lincoln United 2   1 Rainworth Miners Welfare Att. 135.
Scott Ruthuen (50) Scott Ruthuen (52)       Aaron Forde (55)
Mickleover Sports 2   0 Stafford Rangers Att. 268.
Karl Demidh (43) Jacob Hazel (73)      
Sheffield FC 0   3 Tividale Att. 202.
      Nigel Penney (22) Karl Edwards (57) Nigel Penney (89)
Sutton Coldfield Town 3   3 Stocksbridge Park Steels Att. 124.
Justin Richards (27) Daniel O'Callaghan (34) Daniel O'Callaghan (90) Nathan Joynes (90)       Nathan Joynes (11) Nathan Joynes (20)

The FA Cup 14-15 - Fourth Qualifying Round

Barwell 0   3 Altrincham Att. 523.
      Aidan Lawrie (45) Kyle Perry (50) Damien Reeves (61)
Kings Lynn Town 3   4 AFC Fylde Att. 1,403.
George Thompson (33) George Thompson (67) George Thompson (85)       Richie Allen (50) Michael Potts (55) Richie Allen (61) Richie Allen (72)
Leek Town 3   4 Blyth Spartans Att. 1,047.
Matthew Bell (23) Jordan Johnson (36) Andrew Kinsey (70 PEN)       Neal Hooks (46) Stephen Turnbull (50) Robert Dale (68 PEN) Jarrett Rivers (79)
Norton United 1   1 Shildon Att. 422.
Carl Jones (65 OG)       Mark Hudson (8)
Spennymoor Town 2   2 AFC Telford United Att. 863.
Joseph Tait (72) Liam Henderson (73)       Adam Farrell (89) Adam Farrell (90)
Warrington Town 1   0 North Ferriby United Att. 691.
Lewis Field (66)      

Wednesday 22nd October 2014

The FA Trophy 14-15 - Preliminary Round

Padiham 4   2 Brigg Town Att. 116.
Brett Ormerod (4) Brett Ormerod (26) Brett Ormerod (88) Robbie Bromley (90)       Leigh Hutchinson (16) Anthony Bowsley (68)

Tuesday 21st October 2014

Premier Division

Barwell 1   0 Stamford Att. 135.
Nigel Julian (59)      
Belper Town 0   4 Stourbridge Att. 182.
      Kayelden Brown (29) Jordan Fitzpatrick (45) Kristian Ramsey-Dickson (65) Drew Canavan (75)
Blyth Spartans 1   1 Skelmersdale United Att. 328.
Jonathyn Quinn (34)       Robert McIntosh (79)
Frickley Athletic 1   1 Buxton Att. 247.
Gavin Allott (47)       Liam Hardy (2)
Grantham Town 4   0 Nantwich Town Att. 105.
Laurie Wilson (36) Alex Simmons (62) Alex Simmons (71) Jordan Hemptenstall (90)      
Halesowen Town 3   0 Rushall Olympic Att. 316.
Ben Haseley (15) Joseph Hull (54) Elliott Turner (88)      
Kings Lynn Town 3   0 Ilkeston FC Att. 390.
George Thompson (12 PEN) George Thompson (28 PEN) George Thompson (78)      
Marine P   P Workington
Marine in County Cup  
Matlock Town 0   0 FC United of Manchester Att. 459.
Ramsbottom United 4   0 Whitby Town Att. 237.
Jordan Hulme (8) Lee Bullock (74 OG) Philip Dean (76) Jon Robinson (90 PEN)      
Trafford 1   2 Ashton United Att. 106.
Andrew Smart (28)       Richard Bennett (48) Kayde Coppin (90)

First Division South

Tividale 1   2 Newcastle Town Att. 82.
Karl Edwards (8)       Benjamin Mills (2) Mark Smith (35 OG)

Durham Senior Cup 14-15 - First Round

Spennymoor Town 4   0 Darlington 1883 Att. 448.
John McReady (23) Nathan Fisher (28 PEN) John McReady (49) John McReady (57)      

Staffordshire Senior Cup 14-15 - First Round

Chasetown 3   2 Rocester Att. 62.
Theo Robinson (17) Simon Brown (84 PEN) Mitchell McDonald (90)       Liam Shaw (8) Daniel Brown (8)
Kidsgrove Athletic 0   4 Norton United Att. 52.
      Kieron Burrell (30) Izaak Walsh (65) Thomas Winkle (73 PEN) Izaak Walsh (90)

The FA Trophy 14-15 - Preliminary Round

Rainworth Miners Welfare 0   3 Market Drayton Town Att. 60.
      Jordan Johnson (6) Michael O'Reilly (39) Jordan Johnson (82)

The FA Trophy 14-15 - Preliminary Round Replay

Bamber Bridge P   P Lancaster City
(High winds. Safety reasons. Now 28/10)  

Walsall Senior Cup 14-15 - First Round

Sporting Khalsa 0   1 Sutton Coldfield Town Att. 25.
      Ryan Boothe (76)

Monday 20th October 2014

Premier Division

Curzon Ashton 2   1 Witton Albion Att. 162.
Samuel Walker (38) Samuel Walker (79 PEN)       Joshua Hancock (9)

Saturday 18th October 2014

Premier Division

Barwell 2   1 Blyth Spartans Att. 161.
Anthony Carney (18) Anthony Carney (71)       Robert Dale (27 PEN)
Curzon Ashton 2   1 Trafford Att. 211.
Ryan Brooke (14) Samuel Walker (74 PEN)       Michael Oates (27 PEN)
Frickley Athletic 2   0 Belper Town Att. 248.
Gavin Allott (45) Gavin Allott (80 PEN)      
Grantham Town 1   0 Workington Att. 264.
Alex Simmons (90)      
Halesowen Town 1   1 Stamford Att. 405.
Ben Haseley (85)       Ryan Robbins (90)
Ilkeston FC 3   1 FC United of Manchester Att. 775.
Che Adams (25) Robert Duffy (29) Kane Richards (36)       Jerome Wright (53 PEN)
Kings Lynn Town 3   1 Marine Att. 536.
Stephen Spriggs (42) Stephen Spriggs (46) George Thompson (79)       Andrew Fowler (15 PEN)
Matlock Town 4   1 Stourbridge Att. 286.
James Ashmore (18) Phillip Roe (50) Daniel Holland (82 PEN) Lavelle White (90)       Jordan Fitzpatrick (31)
Nantwich Town 1   3 Ashton United Att. 244.
Max Harrop (27)       Matthew Chadwick (5) Matthew Chadwick (28) Lee Rick (56)
Ramsbottom United 2   0 Buxton Att. 470.
Osebi Abadaki (49) Philip Dean (69)      
Rushall Olympic 1   5 Whitby Town Att. 229.
Charlie Reece (5)       Lee Mason (19) Steven Snaith (28) Liam Shepherd (38) Steven Snaith (50) Craig Farrell (81)
Skelmersdale United 1   0 Witton Albion Att. 300.
Daniel Wisdom (3)      

First Division North

Scarborough Athletic 3   1 Farsley AFC Att. 388.
James Beadle (13) Ryan Blott (43) Gary Bradshaw (69)       Marcus Edwards (64)

The FA Trophy 14-15 - Preliminary Round

Brigg Town 0   0 Padiham Att. 110.
Brighouse Town 0   1 Ossett Town Att. 132.
      Dave Merris (73)
Burscough 0   1 Goole AFC Att. 139.
      Ben Turner (39)
Chasetown 5   0 Norton United Att. 142.
Nicholas Wellecomme (28) Nicholas Wellecomme (64) Lee Butler (73) Jack Lees (84) Richard Davies (90)      
Clitheroe 3   2 Droylsden Att. 220.
SAM DICKINSON (16) Sefton Gonzales (22) David Lynch (88)       Ciaran Kilheeney (58 PEN) Ciaran Kilheeney (86 PEN)
Coalville Town 1   4 Mickleover Sports Att. 119.
Jermaine Clark (85)       Nicolantonio De Girolamo (4) Dwayne Wiley (39) Jacob Hazel (41) Andrew Dales (58)
Gresley FC 2   0 Tividale Att. 262.
Kieran O'Connell (28) Kieran O'Connell (63)      
Harrogate Railway Athletic 2   3 Spennymoor Town Att. 241.
Malachi Farquharson (48) Nathan Cartman (71)       Shane Henry (15) Liam Henderson (25) Michael Roberts (51)
Kendal Town 1   2 Northwich Victoria Att. 152.
Craig Carney (23)       Godwin Abadaki (41) Chrstopher Smalley (88)
Kettering Town 2   1 Lincoln United Att. 540.
Andy Gooding (25 PEN) Andy Hall (32)       Andrew Hutchinson (80)
Lancaster City 1   1 Bamber Bridge Att. 203.
Tom Kilfin (5)       Andrew Bell (90)
Leek Town 5   2 Bedworth United Att. 269.
Kyle Cartwright (13 OG) Liam Shotton (22) Jordan Johnson (32) Matthew Bell (36) Anthony Danyluk (45)       Mitchell Thompson (69) Kyle Naughton (90)
Loughborough Dynamo 6   3 Kidsgrove Athletic Att. 93.
Nathan Watson (11) Nathan Watson (31) Luke Smithson (35) Luke Smithson (70) Bradley Munn (71) Luke Smithson (83)       John Edgerton (25) Christopher Smith (58) John Edgerton (61)
Market Drayton Town 2   2 Rainworth Miners Welfare Att. 112.
Cohen Bramall (52) Joseph Woolley (89 PEN)       Grant Ryan (1) Alexander Ford (63)
New Mills 2   1 Ossett Albion Att. 96.
Ross Needham (36) Aaron Chalmers (43)       Darol Lucas (26)
Newcastle Town 2   0 Sutton Coldfield Town Att. 102.
Joshua Gordon (67) Jordan Cole (86)      
Radcliffe Borough 0   2 Darlington 1883 Att. 185.
      Terence Galbraith (22 PEN) Alan White (25)
Romulus 2   0 Daventry Town Att. 52.
Liam Frances (11) Scott Meer (72)      
Rugby Town 0   1 Stafford Rangers Att. 263.
      James Dance (50)
Salford City 1   2 Prescot Cables Att. 252.
Ashley Dunn (31)       Antony Shinks (45) Mason Ryan (75)
Soham Town Rangers 1   6 Spalding United Att. 117.
Jordan Gent (16)       Ryan Oliver (24) Lewis Webb (41) Thomas Waumsley (64) Christopher Hall (74) Kern Miller (79) Kern Miller (90)
Stocksbridge Park Steels 3   4 Sheffield FC Att. 158.
Harrison Biggins (76) Lee Garside (82) Nathan Joynes (88)       Ashley Longstaff (34) Ashley Longstaff (60) Richard Stirrup (85) Matthew Roney (87)
Warrington Town 1   2 Mossley Att. 131.
Steve Foster (85)       Andrew Keogh (7) Michael Fish (12)

Wednesday 15th October 2014

First Division North

Darlington 1883 2   0 Ossett Albion Att. 788.
Amar Purewal (45) Alan White (60)      

Cheshire Senior Cup 14-15 - Preliminary Round

Stalybridge Celtic 0   2 Nantwich Town Att. 144.
      Kyle Blake (53) Aaron Burns (69)

Tuesday 14th October 2014

Premier Division

Belper Town 2   2 Barwell Att. 224.
Evan Garnett (30) Bruno Holden (63)       Liam Castle (3 PEN) Callum Woodward (70)
FC United of Manchester 1   2 Skelmersdale United Att. 1,843.
Jerome Wright (35)       Robert McIntosh (15) Aidan Kirkbride (90)
Kings Lynn Town 1   0 Grantham Town Att. 438.
Jordan Yong (83)      
Marine 2   1 Rushall Olympic Att. 250.
James Foley (46) Andrew Fowler (65 PEN)       Gavin Caines (70 PEN)
Trafford 0   1 Buxton Att. 268.
      Shaun Tuton (61)
Workington 1   2 Ashton United Att. 343.
Gavin Skelton (62)       Richard Bennett (20) Richard Bennett (53)

First Division North

Burscough 1   2 Clitheroe Att. 114.
Matthew Devine (75)       Nicholas Ryan (47 OG) Sefton Gonzales (80)
Droylsden 4   1 Kendal Town Att. 104.
Ciaran Kilheeney (30 PEN) Ciaran Kilheeney (59) Benjamin Deegan (83) Stephen Hall (90)       Mark Jackson (13)
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1   1 Bamber Bridge Att. 60.
Lawrence Hunter (90)       Andrew Bell (79)
Lancaster City 1   4 Spennymoor Town Att. 203.
Thomas Woods (87)       Liam Henderson (37) Joseph Tait (53 PEN) Andrew Stephenson (55) Gavin Cogden (67)
Northwich Victoria 2   0 Prescot Cables Att. 85.
Gary Burnett (68) Aboubacar Sanogo (81)      
Ossett Town 0   1 Mossley Att. 105.
      Thomas Pratt (68)
Radcliffe Borough 2   2 Padiham Att. 88.
Elliott Rokka (75) Elliott Rokka (89)       Robbie Bromley (58) James Jenkins (65)
Salford City 2   0 Brighouse Town Att. 234.
Gareth Seddon (59 PEN) Dale Johnson (90)      

First Division South

Chasetown 4   1 Coalville Town Att. 106.
Nathaniel Waite (24) Nicholas Wellecomme (29) Jermaine Johnson (46) Nathaniel Waite (64)       Jamie McAteer (37)
Kidsgrove Athletic 1   2 Stocksbridge Park Steels Att. 82.
Lloyd Dean (82)       Rory Coleman (7) Lee Thompson (89)
Lincoln United 2   2 Carlton Town Att. 114.
Andrew Hutchinson (13) Scott Ruthuen (45)       Aaron Hooton (63) Aaron Hooton (84)
Market Drayton Town 3   1 Romulus Att. 44.
Jake Bennett (61) Cohen Bramall (70) Jordan Johnson (89)       Liam Frances (54)
Mickleover Sports 1   0 Goole AFC Att. 102.
Karl Ashton (18)      
Norton United 1   0 Loughborough Dynamo Att. 114.
Thomas Fogg (38 PEN)      
Rainworth Miners Welfare 1   4 Spalding United Att. 61.
Craig Mitchell (4)       Jamie Thurlbourne (3) Thomas Waumsley (44) Thomas Waumsley (78) Thomas Waumsley (90)

Birmingham Senior Cup 14-15 - First Round

Sutton Coldfield Town 5   3 Walsall Att. 125.
Ashley Robinson (15) Jordan Nadat (21) Jamie Sheldon (61) Jordan Nadat (66) Demetri Brown (83)       Kieron Morris (34) Romario Reid (41) Kieron Morris (90)
Tividale P   P Nuneaton Town
(Waterlogged pitch. New date tbc.)  

The Doodson Sport Cup 14-15 - Preliminary Round

Scarborough Athletic 1   1 Brigg Town Att. 123.
Scarborough win 3-1 on penalties  
Nathan Evans (90)       Joe Lightowler (62)

The FA Cup 14-15 - Third Qualifying Round Replays

Stourbridge 0   2 Shildon Att. 488.
      Ben Wood (31) Ben Wood (73)
Warrington Town 1   0 Colwyn Bay Att. 284.
Nathan Burke (81)      

Monday 13th October 2014

Premier Division

Curzon Ashton 1   1 Blyth Spartans Att. 169.
Niall Cummins (36)       Jonathyn Quinn (79)
Ilkeston FC 2   2 Halesowen Town Att. 262.
Kieran Wallace (11 OG) Robert Duffy (90 PEN)       Neil Mackenzie (39) Iyesden Christie (76)

Saturday 11th October 2014

Premier Division

Nantwich Town 1   2 FC United of Manchester Att. 898.
Aaron Burns (69)       Thomas Greaves (75) Tom Brown (84)
Ramsbottom United 4   2 Belper Town Att. 371.
Philip Dean (3) Philip Dean (16) Osebi Abadaki (45) Jon Robinson (76)       Jonathan Froggatt (6) Ian Ross (22 PEN)
Rushall Olympic 3   0 Workington Att. 258.
Nathan Rooney (45) Chris Reece (49) Aaron Farrell (60)      
Skelmersdale United 3   2 Frickley Athletic Att. 281.
Connor McCarthy (16) Curtis Thompson (53) Robert Bodie (60)       Bradley Riley (63) Luke Hinsley (73)
Whitby Town 1   1 Trafford Att. 268.
Ross Gardner (68)       Shelton Payne (21)
Witton Albion 1   3 Matlock Town Att. 327.
Neil Harvey (13)       Daniel Holland (41 PEN) Corey Gregory (74) James Ashmore (79)

First Division North

Brighouse Town 4   3 New Mills Att. 154.
Ernest Boafo (25) Barrie Frankland (30) Tyrone Gay (90) James Hurtley (90)       Daniel Grimshaw (21) Daniel Douglas-Pringle (52) Daniel Douglas-Pringle (56)
Burscough 0   1 Ossett Albion Att. 113.
      Conor McDonagh (76)
Clitheroe 1   1 Radcliffe Borough Att. 240.
David Sherlock (30 OG)       Daniel Lafferty (61)
Farsley AFC 1   1 Salford City Att. 360.
Robert O'Brien (70)       Gareth Seddon (88)
Kendal Town 4   3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Att. 181.
Jeff King (30) Mark Jackson (43) Rob Wilson (81) Isaac Kusaloka (88)       Malachi Farquharson (38) Nathan Cartman (79) Michael Morris (90)
Mossley 4   2 Droylsden Att. 389.
Michael Fish (13) Oliver Devenney (18) Michael Fish (26 PEN) Matthew Purcell (69)       Benjamin Deegan (62) Benjamin Deegan (89)
Padiham 0   2 Northwich Victoria Att. 173.
      Gary Burnett (1) Aboubacar Sanogo (32)
Prescot Cables 0   2 Darlington 1883 Att. 361.
      Leon Scott (8) Alan White (64)
Scarborough Athletic 2   0 Ossett Town Att. 329.
Ryan Blott (36) Gary Bradshaw (90)      

First Division South

Brigg Town 0   0 Chasetown Att. 82.
Carlton Town 3   1 Kidsgrove Athletic Att. 108.
Jamie Walker (64) Alexander Troke (68) Aaron Hooton (84)       Lee Thompson (90)
Goole AFC 2   2 Market Drayton Town Att. 146.
Andy Gascoigne (15) Andy Gascoigne (77)       William Whieldon (41) James Askey (80)
Loughborough Dynamo 2   4 Gresley FC Att. 233.
Nathan Watson (50) Alvin Jarvis (63)       Mitch Hanson (5 PEN) Luke Edwards (8) Luke Edwards (14) Luke Edwards (69)
Newcastle Town 2   0 Sheffield FC Att. 119.
Joshua Gordon (49) Jordan Cole (71)      
Romulus 1   2 Lincoln United Att. 73.
James Reid (60)       Andrew Hutchinson (41) Kallum Smith (50)
Spalding United 2   1 Coalville Town Att. 172.
Andrew Tidswell (42) Thomas Waumsley (69)       Craig Marshall (63)
Stafford Rangers 3   0 Rainworth Miners Welfare Att. 459.
Christian Dacres (73) Daniel Cope (79) Daniel Cope (81)      
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1   1 Tividale Att. 107.
Harrison Biggins (10)       Zach Foster (61 PEN)

The FA Cup 14-15 - Third Qualifying Round

AFC Fylde 1   0 Buxton Att. 639.
Michael Barnes (23)      
Bamber Bridge 1   4 Chorley Att. 2,214.
Alistair Waddecar (67)       James Dean (23) Tom Smythe (58) Josh Hines (80) Darren Stephenson (86)
Barwell 2   1 Curzon Ashton Att. 231.
Anthony Carney (1) Anthony Carney (89)       Samuel Walker (14)
Colwyn Bay 1   1 Warrington Town Att. 453.
Obi Onoruo (66 PEN)       Christopher Gahgan (90)
Gainsborough Trinity 4   0 Marine Att. 473.
Adam Quinn (48) Simon Russell (72) Simon Russell (81) Liam Davis (88)      
Guiseley 3   0 Halesowen Town Att. 671.
Nicky Boshell (31) Gavin Rothery (42) Wayne Brooksby (67)      
Kings Lynn Town 3   2 Lancaster City Att. 981.
Stephen Spriggs (24) George Thompson (32) Michael Frew (39)       Benjamin Hudson (49) Simon Wearing (89)
Leek Town 2   0 Boston United Att. 769.
Liam Shotton (53) Niall Maguire (67)      
Mickleover Sports 1   2 Blyth Spartans Att. 611.
Nicolantonio De Girolamo (42)       Robert Dale (38) Jarrett Rivers (90)
North Ferriby United 2   1 Grantham Town Att. 417.
Liam King (23) Nathan Jarman (85)       Alex Simmons (13)
Runcorn Town 2   5 Norton United Att. 215.
Niall Green (1 OG) Chris Lester (51)       Kyle Diskin (14) Lee Cropper (38) Lee Cropper (55) Lee Cropper (64) Thomas Fogg (90 PEN)
Shildon 0   0 Stourbridge Att. 490.
Spennymoor Town 1   0 Ashton United Att. 651.
Joseph Tait (75 PEN)      
Stockport County 1   0 Ilkeston FC Att. 2,562.
Scott Spencer (72)      

Wednesday 8th October 2014

Premier Division

Whitby Town 0   0 Workington Att. 232.
Aaron Smith (0 PLAYER OF THE MATCH)      

First Division North

Padiham 2   2 Ossett Town Att. 129.
Craig Haynes (45) James Jenkins (90)       Calum Hepworth (18) Daniel Chambers (65)

First Division South

Leek Town 3   1 Kidsgrove Athletic Att. 205.
Ashley Jackson (37) Liam Shotton (67) Liam Shotton (75)       Christopher Smith (8)

Cheshire Senior Cup 14-15 - Preliminary Round

Crewe Alexandra 2   1 Witton Albion Att. 220.
Ollie Turton (76) Callum Saunders (82)       Michael Koral (83)

Manchester Premier Cup 14-15 - First Round

Oldham Boro 2   1 Salford City Att. 70.
Andrew Smith (42) Matthew Knowles (60)       Dale Johnson (24)

Tuesday 7th October 2014

Premier Division

Barwell 2   1 Ilkeston FC Att. 176.
Liam Castle (16 PEN) Luke Barlone (55)       Che Adams (11)
Grantham Town 2   1 Matlock Town Att. 140.
Michael Towey (67) Connor Johnson (77)       Jamil Yates (29)
Halesowen Town 1   1 Kings Lynn Town Att. 401.
Christopher Lait (87)       Michael Frew (19)
Nantwich Town 2   1 Marine Att. 201.
Adam Jones (29) Adam Jones (88)       Daniel Whitehall (23)
Rushall Olympic 2   1 Belper Town Att. 202.
Aaron Williams (12) Aaron Williams (37)       Bruno Holden (26)
Stamford 1   3 Buxton Att. 242.
Ryan Robbins (57)       Greg Young (49) Liam Hardy (63) Shaun Tuton (90)

First Division North

Bamber Bridge 3   3 Lancaster City Att. 247.
Paul McKenna (18) Matthew Kay (32) Chris Marlow (90)       Aaron Taylor (29) Jacob Davis (47) Ryan Winder (90)
Brighouse Town 1   3 Darlington 1883 Att. 402.
Barrie Frankland (2)       Amar Purewal (8) Jordan Robinson (34) Amar Purewal (43)
Farsley AFC 2   0 New Mills Att. 88.
Lewis Nightingale (14 PEN) Robert O'Brien (41)      
Ossett Albion 2   3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Att. 91.
Adam Muller (10) Conor McDonagh (24)       Nathan Cartman (63) Nathan Cartman (81 PEN) Nathan Cartman (86)
Spennymoor Town 4   1 Scarborough Athletic Att. 536.
Liam Henderson (32) Michael Roberts (55) Liam Henderson (60) Andrew Stephenson (72)       Gary Bradshaw (41)
Warrington Town 1   1 Burscough Att. 142.
Scott Metcalfe (23)       Mark Beesley (87)

First Division South

Brigg Town 0   3 Lincoln United Att. 82.
      Andrew Hutchinson (9) Kallum Smith (60) Scott Ruthuen (84)
Carlton Town 1   4 Sheffield FC Att. 80.
Lee Potts (11)       Ashley Longstaff (20) Joel Purkiss (33) Ashley Longstaff (34) Richard Stirrup (69)
Coalville Town 1   0 Sutton Coldfield Town Att. 91.
Jake Woolley (10)      
Goole AFC 2   2 Rainworth Miners Welfare Att. 108.
Benny Igiehon (32) Jordan Thewlis (60)       Dean Freeman (39) Alton Rennalls (79)
Loughborough Dynamo 3   2 Chasetown Att. 102.
Bradley Munn (31) Nathan Watson (69) Nathan Watson (90)       Jonathan Haynes (20) Nicholas Wellecomme (54)
Newcastle Town 5   3 Market Drayton Town Att. 109.
Thomas Urwin (51) Thomas Urwin (56) Alexander Hedley (64 OG) Brandon Moores (84) Thomas Urwin (88)       Aidan Haughton (26) Kevin Street (57) Kevin Street (79)
Spalding United 2   1 Gresley FC Att. 123.
Andrew Tidswell (6) Kern Miller (78)       Mitch Hanson (38 PEN)
Stafford Rangers 0   0 Tividale Att. 328.

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 14-15 - First Round

Skelmersdale United 5   2 Litherland Remyca Att. 113.
Connor McCarthy (4 FOUL) Jack Golding (19) Connor McCarthy (22) Josh Sumner (46) Phillip Mooney (86)       Benny Anderson (34) Benny Anderson (45)

Manchester Premier Cup 14-15 - First Round

Abbey Hey 0   1 Curzon Ashton Att. 40.
      Dempsey Smith (32)
Ashton United 3   4 Trafford Att. 92.
Richard Bennett (21) Rees Welsh (54 OG) Matthew Chadwick (88 PEN)       Michael Oates (8) Shelton Payne (22) Luke Heron (52) Shelton Payne (82)
Droylsden 2   2 Irlam FC Att. 88.
Irlam FC win 5-3 on penalties  
Benjamin Deegan (60) Lewis Coyle (74)       Gary Prescott (77) Ryan Ledson (86)
Glossop North End 1   2 Mossley Att. 135.
Tom Bailey (10)       Oliver Devenney (48) Thomas Pratt (77)
Radcliffe Borough 1   1 FC United of Manchester Att. 325.
Radcliffe Borough win 3-1 on penalties  
Thomas Hulme (45)       Michael Brewster (34)

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 14-15 - Second Round

AFC Emley 0   1 Frickley Athletic Att. 178.
      Danny South (1)
Stocksbridge Park Steels 5   1 Jubilee Sports Att. 65.
Lee Thompson (17) Korey Dyer-Stewart (27) Scott Turner (52) Korey Dyer-Stewart (70) Christopher White (82)       Lee Growcock (68)

Monday 6th October 2014

First Division South

Romulus 2   3 Norton United Att. 61.
Scott Meer (17) Aaron Moses-Garvey (83)       Thomas Fogg (40 PEN) Niall Green (49) Niall Green (81)

Saturday 4th October 2014

Premier Division

Belper Town 3   4 Blyth Spartans Att. 256.
Ian Ross (6 PEN) Jonathan Froggatt (69) Stephen Warne (90)       Daniel Maguire (26) Robert Dale (35) Robert Dale (37 PEN) Robert Dale (68)
Buxton 1   2 Skelmersdale United Att. 469.
Jamie Green (64)       Danny Mitchley (11) Thomas Ince (66 PEN)
Curzon Ashton 4   1 Barwell Att. 276.
Matthew Warburton (6) Ryan Brooke (14) Matthew Kay (56 PEN) Ryan Brooke (82)       Liam Castle (64 FOUL)
FC United of Manchester 2   0 Whitby Town Att. 1,971.
Andrew Welsh (10) Richard Pell (35 OG)      
Frickley Athletic 0   2 Stamford Att. 256.
      Jordan Smith (48) Shawn Richards (82)
Ilkeston FC 2   1 Rushall Olympic Att. 426.
Robert Duffy (47) Kane Richards (63)       Aaron Williams (35)
Kings Lynn Town 2   0 Witton Albion Att. 469.
Sam Mulready (5) Sam Mulready (50)      
Marine 2   2 Grantham Town Att. 303.
Andrew Fowler (33 PEN) Lewis Codling (55)       Michael Towey (8) Jordan Hemptenstall (40)
Matlock Town 0   4 Halesowen Town Att. 272.
      Joseph Hull (21) Ben Haseley (29) Robert Thompson-Brown (50) Christopher Lait (87 PEN)
Stourbridge 1   1 Ashton United Att. 404.
Reece Hales (75)       Philip Marsh (12)
Trafford 0   1 Ramsbottom United Att. 294.
      Jon Robinson (79)
Workington 0   0 Nantwich Town Att. 383.

First Division North

Burscough 2   0 Mossley Att. 133.
William Jones (28) Edward Toner (49)      
Darlington 1883 1   0 Padiham Att. 932.
Amar Purewal (6)      
Droylsden 2   0 Clitheroe Att. 162.
Sean Myler (39) Stephen Hall (90)      
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1   2 Warrington Town Att. 97.
Malachi Farquharson (62)       Scott Metcalfe (14) Steve Foster (57)
Lancaster City 2   0 Brighouse Town Att. 205.
Neil Marshall (33) Aaron Taylor (64)      
New Mills 0   2 Prescot Cables Att. 133.
      Neil Prince (78) CALLAM GARDNER (84)
Northwich Victoria 1   4 Spennymoor Town Att. 115.
Gary Burnett (90)       Michael Roberts (34) Michael Roberts (39) Joseph Tait (53) Jack Sherratt (56 OG)
Ossett Town 2   2 Kendal Town Att. 121.
Daniel Chambers (30) Calum Hepworth (59)       James Pollard (70 OG) Isaac Kusaloka (76)
Radcliffe Borough 1   4 Farsley AFC Att. 89.
Daniel White (55 PEN)       Spencer Harris (14) Adam Priestley (39) Robert O'Brien (60) Aiden Savory (61)
Salford City 3   0 Bamber Bridge Att. 303.
Gareth Seddon (7) Daniel Webber (46) Sam Madeley (61)      
Scarborough Athletic 2   0 Ossett Albion Att. 281.
James Beadle (45 PEN) Ryan Blott (52)      

First Division South

Chasetown 0   3 Carlton Town Att. 122.
      Lee Potts (69) Aaron Hooton (70) Anton Robinson (78)
Gresley FC 2   0 Newcastle Town Att. 281.
Kieran O'Connell (14) Luke Edwards (88)      
Kidsgrove Athletic 7   2 Brigg Town Att. 114.
Christopher Smith (7) Stuart McDonald (15) William Booth (17) William Booth (52) Lloyd Dean (63) Lee Thompson (85) Lloyd Dean (90)       Leigh Hutchinson (83) Daniel Buttle (86)
Lincoln United 2   0 Stafford Rangers Att. 209.
Scott Ruthuen (54) Scott Ruthuen (66)      
Market Drayton Town 2   3 Stocksbridge Park Steels Att. 70.
Aidan Haughton (12) Joseph Woolley (60)       Ben Turner (45) Ben Turner (53) Lee Garside (77)
Mickleover Sports 5   1 Leek Town Att. 194.
Romaine Graham (60) Dwayne Wiley (65) Jacob Hazel (70) Ashley Jackson (85) Jordan Ball (90)       Liam Shotton (5)
Norton United 5   1 Coalville Town Att. 126.
Michael Lennon (10) Paul Taylor (18) Lee Cropper (25) Jonathan Beaumont (39) Jonathon Sheldon (75)       Jake Woolley (85)
Rainworth Miners Welfare 0   2 Romulus Att. 69.
      Ashley Jackson (14) Courtney Baker-Richardson (28)
Sheffield FC 4   3 Spalding United Att. 202.
Ashley Longstaff (11) Ashley Longstaff (46) Reece White (48) Tim Whittaker (70)       Andrew Tidswell (54) Lewis Webb (74) Lewis Webb (85)
Sutton Coldfield Town 1   0 Goole AFC Att. 105.
Justin Richards (68 PEN)      
Tividale 0   0 Loughborough Dynamo Att. 103.

Wednesday 1st October 2014

Premier Division

Whitby Town 2   1 Grantham Town Att. 221.
Matthew Waters (8) David McTiernan (82 PEN)       Gregory Smith (37)

First Division North

Darlington 1883 7   1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Att. 768.
Amar Purewal (21) Amar Purewal (32) Graeme Armstrong (36) Amar Purewal (57) Stephen Thompson (63) Liam Hatch (68) Liam Hatch (74)       Rob Youhill (10)

The FA Cup 14-15 - Second Qualifying Round Replay

Leek Town 1   0 Tividale Att. 307.
Mitchell Botfield (29 OG)      

Latest News