The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier Results - November

Filter by:
  • Competition
    x
    League Competitions:
    Cup Competitions:
  • Team
    x

Tuesday 25th November 2014

The Doodson Sport Cup 14-15 - First Round

Kendal Town vs Marine 19:45  
Ramsbottom United vs Burscough 19:45  

Birmingham Senior Cup 14-15 - First Round

Stourbridge P   P Rushall Olympic
(Rushall Oly in League fixture.)  

Birmingham Senior Cup 14-15 - Second Round

Halesowen Town vs Hednesford Town 19:45  

Northumberland Senior Cup 14-15 - Quarter Final

Blyth Spartans vs Ashington 19:45  

North Riding Senior Cup 14-15 - First Round

Scarborough Athletic vs Pickering Town 19:45  

Friendlies 2014 -

Spalding United P   P Boston United U/21
(Unfit pitch.)  

Monday 24th November 2014

First Division South

Romulus 2   0 Mickleover Sports Att. 67.
Luke Keen (55) Courtney Baker-Richardson (60)      

The Doodson Sport Cup 14-15 - First Round

Harrogate Railway Athletic 2   1 Goole AFC Att. 57.
Nathan Cartman (89) Nathan Cartman (90)       Billy Law (50)

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 14-15 - Quarter Final

Widnes 0   1 Skelmersdale United Att. 156.
      Peter Wylie (24)

Manchester Premier Cup 14-15 - Second Round

Maine Road 1   1 Curzon Ashton Att. 110.
Curzon Ashton win 4-2 on penalties  
Connor Hughes (42)       Niall Cummins (81)
Radcliffe Borough 1   0 Oldham Boro Att. 63.
Elliott Rokka (43)      

Saturday 22nd November 2014

Premier Division

Barwell 1   0 Whitby Town Att. 176.
Alex Tomkinson (9)      
Belper Town 1   4 Nantwich Town Att. 268.
Jonathan Froggatt (57)       Andrew Pearson (23) Mark Winslade (36) Iain Howard (56 PEN) Steve Jones (88)
Blyth Spartans 3   2 Kings Lynn Town Att. 412.
Daniel Maguire (12) Robert Dale (55 PEN) Jarrett Rivers (69)       George Thomson (71) Gregory Smith (75)
Buxton 1   1 Workington Att. 322.
Shaun Tuton (63)       Matthew Tymon (89)
Curzon Ashton 3   0 Matlock Town Att. 162.
Alex Brown (59) Thomas Eckersley (72) Samuel Walker (86 PEN)      
Frickley Athletic 1   0 Marine Att. 199.
Bradley Riley (73)      
Ramsbottom United 3   1 Grantham Town Att. 351.
Dominic Smalley (53) Jordan Hulme (64) Jon Robinson (90)       Stefan Bilyk (11)
Skelmersdale United 1   4 Ilkeston FC Att. 277.
Scott Bakkor (1)       Joe Maguire (32) Ashley Hunter (35) Kieran Wallace (46) Kane Richards (67)
Stamford 3   0 Rushall Olympic Att. 410.
Ryan Robbins (2) Daniel Lawlor (41) Nabil Shariff (60)      
Stourbridge 2   1 FC United of Manchester Att. 1,444.
Kayelden Brown (26) Kristian Ramsey-Dickson (37)       Thomas Greaves (80)
Trafford 0   2 Halesowen Town Att. 251.
      Kristian Green (65) Robert Thompson-Brown (86)
Witton Albion 5   2 Ashton United Att. 312.
Daniel Andrews (53) Daniel Andrews (56) Zac Corbett (61) Daniel Andrews (78 PEN) Joe Shaw (90)       Christopher Baguley (63) Dale Johnson (74)

First Division North

Brighouse Town 3   1 Padiham Att. 135.
Thomas Matthews (21) Ryan Hall (51) Ernest Boafo (90)       Louis Mayers (29)
Burscough 1   3 Farsley AFC Att. 142.
Liam Caddick (65)       Adam Priestley (3) Adam Priestley (44) Adam Priestley (68)
Darlington 1883 1   1 Clitheroe Att. 1,023.
Terence Galbraith (62)       Sefton Gonzales (90)
Harrogate Railway Athletic 4   0 Ossett Town Att. 90.
Nathan Cartman (3) Nathan Cartman (64) Nathan Cartman (74) Fatlum Ibrahimi (86)      
Lancaster City 0   2 Salford City Att. 258.
      Gareth Seddon (35) Gareth Seddon (54)
New Mills 1   2 Northwich Victoria Att. 100.
Shaquille Antoine-Clarke (27)       Gary Burnett (32) Brian Summerskill (45)
Ossett Albion 3   2 Kendal Town Att. 105.
Conor McDonagh (44) Connor Bower (49) Ross Hardaker (90)       Craig Carney (5) Nicholas Rogan (90)
Prescot Cables 1   2 Mossley Att. 166.
Neil Prince (1)       Lewis Nutall (27) Samuel Robinson (46)
Scarborough Athletic A   A Bamber Bridge
Abandoned due to serious injury to player  
Spennymoor Town 3   2 Droylsden Att. 498.
Nathan Fisher (20) Andrew Stephenson (33) Kallum Griffiths (55)       Ciaran Kilheeney (47 FOUL) Benjamin Deegan (75)
Warrington Town 3   0 Radcliffe Borough Att. 307.
Steve Foster (52) Ashley Ruane (54) Ashley Ruane (59)      

First Division South

Brigg Town 0   3 Leek Town Att. 89.
      Tim Grice (17) Liam Shotton (45) Darren Chadwick (81)
Carlton Town 3   2 Newcastle Town Att. 147.
Aaron Hooton (49) Lee Potts (52 PEN) Lee Potts (73)       Jordan Cole (12 PEN) James Askey (55)
Chasetown 0   1 Norton United Att. 129.
      Lee Cropper (16)
Kidsgrove Athletic 0   2 Lincoln United Att. 114.
      Daniel Brooks (71 PEN) Andrew Hutchinson (78)
Market Drayton Town 1   2 Gresley FC Att. 134.
Jake Bennett (57)       James O'Neill (60 OG) Alex Steadman (65)
Mickleover Sports 1   0 Sutton Coldfield Town Att. 212.
Jacob Hazel (81)      
Rainworth Miners Welfare 1   2 Tividale Att. 55.
Theo Brown (90)       Roland Agbor (83) Leigh Downing (90)
Romulus 0   0 Goole AFC Att. 62.
Sheffield FC P   P Coalville Town
Waterlogged pitch.  
Spalding United 4   0 Stafford Rangers Att. 207.
Jordan Hempenstall (36) Nathan Stainfield (40) Thomas Waumsley (65) Jordan Hempenstall (84)      
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0   0 Loughborough Dynamo Att. 104.

Wednesday 19th November 2014

The FA Trophy 14-15 - Second Qualifying Round Replay

Leek Town 0   1 Spennymoor Town Att. 234.
      Ryan Dicker (85 OG)

The Doodson Sport Cup 14-15 - First Round

Padiham 1   4 Bamber Bridge Att. 129.
Scott Byrom (4)       Chris Marlow (2) Kieron Pickup (51) Alistair Waddecar (71) Matthew Kay (84)

Tuesday 18th November 2014

Premier Division

Ashton United 2   2 Marine Att. 137.
Martin Pilkington (1) Dale Johnson (8)       Thomas Owens (15) Thomas Owens (61)
Buxton 1   1 Kings Lynn Town Att. 221.
Liam Hardy (45)       Stephen Spriggs (79)
FC United of Manchester 3   2 Frickley Athletic Att. 1,634.
Craig Lindfield (44) James Knowles (77) Thomas Greaves (87)       Max Leonard (20) Reece Thompson (85)
Skelmersdale United 1   1 Curzon Ashton Att. 242.
Robert McIntosh (53)       Luke Horrocks (48)
Stamford 0   1 Belper Town Att. 209.
      Ashley Burbeary (18)

The FA Trophy 14-15 - Second Qualifying Round

Mickleover Sports 3   1 New Mills Att. 88.
Nicolantonio De Girolamo (44) Jordan Ball (51) Andrew Dales (90)       Ryan Hopper (35)

The FA Trophy 14-15 - Second Qualifying Round Replay

Halesowen Town 2   0 Blyth Spartans Att. 270.
Ben Haseley (75) Joseph Hull (80)      
Workington 3   0 Witton Albion Att. 329.
Alexander Newby (38) Matthew Tymon (59) Gareth Arnison (90)      

The Doodson Sport Cup 14-15 - First Round

Lancaster City 5   0 Clitheroe Att. 85.
Neil Marshall (16) Reece Pearce (31) Lee Dodgson (38) Ryan Winder (63) Aaron Taylor (66)      
Matlock Town 0   1 Ilkeston FC Att. 150.
      Michael Williams (10)
Radcliffe Borough 0   3 Warrington Town Att. 69.
      Scott Metcalfe (19 PEN) David Mannix (32) Steve Foster (65)
Rushall Olympic 0   0 Chasetown Att. 114.
Rushall Olympic win 3-2 on penalties  
Tividale 0   2 Stafford Rangers Att. 58.
      Christian Dacres (47) Daniel Cope (72)

Leicestershire FA Westerby Cup 14-15 - First Round

Barwell 2   1 Thirnby Nirvana Att. 56.
Danny Jenno (10) Conner Gudger (90)       Pearson Mwangongo (72)
Coalville Town 4   2 Heather St John's Att. 58.
Nathan Watson (54) Nathan Watson (59) Jared Holmes (66) Oliver Brown-Hill (90)       Maksym Kowal (22) Daniel Gordon (65)
Lutterworth Athletic 1   3 Loughborough Dynamo Att. 69.
Dominic Ivens (55)       Daryll Thomas (5) Daryll Thomas (15) Kieron Davies (90)

Northumberland Senior Cup 14-15 - Quarter Final

Blyth Spartans P   P Ashington
(Blyth Spartans in FA Trophy. Now 25/11)  

Walsall Senior Cup 14-15 - Second Round

Boldmere St Michaels 1   5 Romulus Att. 52.
Jermaine Clarke (6)       Edwin Ahenkorah (22) Ashley Jackson (30) Luke Keen (43) Courtney Baker-Richardson (45) Courtney Baker-Richardson (79)

Worcestershire Senior Cup 14-15 - Quarter Final

Stourbridge 2   1 Evesham United Att. 156.
Brian Smikle (4) Kayelden Brown (63)       Ty Knight (82)

Friendlies 2014 - TJ Vickers Cup

AFC Bridgenorth 1   0 Market Drayton Town Att. 66.
Jason Pike (36 PEN)      

Saturday 15th November 2014

Premier Division

Frickley Athletic 1   3 Ashton United Att. 236.
Danny South (15)       Gary Gee (35) Jack Higgins (71) Christopher Baguley (90)
Grantham Town 1   1 Skelmersdale United Att. 217.
Marlon Grundy (6)       Danny Mitchley (36)
Stamford 0   1 Matlock Town Att. 257.
      Daniel Holland (79 PEN)
Whitby Town 1   3 Ilkeston FC Att. 277.
Dale Hopson (30)       Joe Maguire (16) Ashley Hunter (68) Ashley Hunter (90)

First Division North

Bamber Bridge 2   0 Prescot Cables Att. 238.
Alistair Waddecar (30) Paul McKenna (53)      
Droylsden 1   2 Burscough Att. 206.
Kevin Leadbetter (34)       Liam Caddick (32) Daniel Smith (90)
Farsley AFC 4   0 Ossett Albion Att. 192.
Lewis Trice (27 OG) Aiden Savory (66) Robert O'Brien (68) Dominic Riordan (86 OG)      
Kendal Town 3   0 Warrington Town Att. 267.
Jordan Connerton (32) Jordan Connerton (45) Craig Carney (77)      
Mossley 2   3 Brighouse Town Att. 180.
Brian Matthews (47) Douglas Carroll (88)       Ernest Boafo (27) Ryan Hall (35) Ernest Boafo (76)
Northwich Victoria 3   0 Clitheroe Att. 105.
Callum Henry (39) Aboubacar Sanogo (50) Aboubacar Sanogo (72 PEN)      
Ossett Town 2   1 Lancaster City Att. 161.
Ross Armstrong (23) Chris Wood (76 PEN)       Billy Akrigg (45)
Radcliffe Borough 0   3 Scarborough Athletic Att. 159.
      Gary Bradshaw (17) Mattthew Plummer (35) Ryan Blott (65)
Salford City 1   4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Att. 273.
Sam Madeley (90)       Malachi Farquharson (16) Nathan Cartman (18) Nathan Cartman (30) Nathan Cartman (54)

First Division South

Carlton Town 2   0 Stocksbridge Park Steels Att. 70.
Lee Potts (17) Aaron Hooton (90)      
Coalville Town 3   1 Kidsgrove Athletic Att. 176.
Nathan Watson (39) Jared Holmes (45) Oliver Brown-Hill (90)       David Macpherson (75)
Lincoln United 1   3 Market Drayton Town Att. 195.
Scott Ruthuen (17)       Joseph Woolley (27) Joseph Woolley (82) Joseph Woolley (90)
Newcastle Town 4   1 Rainworth Miners Welfare Att. 156.
Thomas France (1) Jordan Cole (21) Jordan Cole (29) Elliott Osborne (89)       Henry Sibenge (64)
Spalding United 2   1 Norton United Att. 144.
Thomas Waumsley (27) Jack McGovern (58)       Glynn Blackhurst (7)
Stafford Rangers 1   1 Romulus Att. 414.
James Dance (48)       Aaron Moses-Garvey (45 PEN)
Sutton Coldfield Town 3   0 Sheffield FC Att. 153.
Thomas Turton (4) Philip Male (49) Justin Richards (76 PEN)      

The FA Trophy 14-15 - Second Qualifying Round

Banbury United 3   2 Marine Att. 208.
Adeyinka Talabi (19) Josh Shama (21) Adeyinka Talabi (38)       Christian Langos (1) Jonathan Goulding (40)
Blyth Spartans 1   1 Halesowen Town Att. 489.
Robert Dale (53)       Ben Haseley (89)
Chasetown 4   1 Loughborough Dynamo Att. 129.
Richard Davies (13) Lee Parsons (31) Daniel Edwards (37) Daniel Griffiths (90)       Daryll Thomas (9)
Curzon Ashton 1   2 Barwell Att. 148.
Niall Cummins (27)       Anthony Carney (4) Anthony Carney (21)
FC United of Manchester 2   0 Buxton Att. 1,002.
Matthew Wolfenden (50) Matthew Wolfenden (62)      
Gresley FC 2   0 Goole AFC Att. 349.
Martin Smyth (51) Alex Steadman (90)      
Kings Lynn Town 3   1 Stourbridge Att. 547.
George Thomson (29) Gregory Smith (89) George Thomson (90 FOUL)       Jordan Fitzpatrick (38)
Nantwich Town 1   3 Ramsbottom United Att. 238.
Mark Winslade (68)       Tom Williams (5) Philip Dean (38) Grant Spencer (56)
Redditch United 5   2 Trafford Att. 271.
Jermaine Hylton (43) Simeon Maye (54) James Mutton (66) Jamie Spencer (88) Ashley Sammons (90)       Shelton Payne (5) Shelton Payne (80)
Rushall Olympic 5   0 Stratford Town Att. 154.
Aaron Williams (19) Aaron Williams (22) Carlton McKenzie (40) Aaron Williams (46) Aaron Farrell (77)      
Spennymoor Town 3   3 Leek Town Att. 361.
Stephen Capper (12) Michael Roberts (24) Paul Johnson (90)       Liam Shotton (20) Liam Shotton (69) Tim Grice (80)
St Neots Town 3   1 Darlington 1883 Att. 715.
Lewis Hilliard (69) Drew Roberts (77) Lewis Hilliard (84)       Amar Purewal (76)
Witton Albion 3   3 Workington Att. 251.
Alex Titchiner (9) Jamie Rainford (59) Daniel Andrews (74)       Matthew Tymon (30) Jake Simpson (60) Philip McLuckie (70)

Thursday 13th November 2014

Friendlies 2014 - JW Hunt Cup

Tividale 3   1 Wednesfield FC Att. 62.
James Lewis (35 OG) Mitchell Plows (47) Sam Williams (77)       Keiron Miller (87)

Wednesday 12th November 2014

The Doodson Sport Cup 14-15 - First Round

Darlington 1883 3   3 Whitby Town Att. 165.
Whitby Town win 3-1 on penalties  
Matthew Pennal (20) Darren Williams (28 OG) Nathan Stephenson (32)       Mark Robinson (40 PEN) Dale Hopson (60) Ross Gardner (72)

Tuesday 11th November 2014

The Doodson Sport Cup 14-15 - First Round

Ashton United 1   1 Salford City Att. 111.
Salford win 5-4 on penalties  
2014-11-13 15:46:12  
Henoc Mukendi (79)       Gareth Seddon (17)
Belper Town 3   1 Grantham Town Att. 116.
Bruno Holden (9) Glyn Cotton (71) Ashley Burbeary (75)       Daniel Meadows (25)
Blyth Spartans 0   2 Frickley Athletic Att. 248.
      Reece Thompson (15) Danny South (23)
Brighouse Town 2   1 Stocksbridge Park Steels Att. 85.
2014-11-12 14:44:55  
Thomas Matthews (75 PEN) Billy Law (83)       Harrison Biggins (24)
Carlton Town 0   4 Barwell Att. 66.
2014-11-12 14:45:19  
      Jamie Towers (8) Edward Nisevic (46) Edward Nisevic (68) Kevin Charley (90)
Coalville Town 1   1 Stamford Att. 85.
Coalville win 4-3 on penlties  
2014-11-12 14:45:33  
Liam Kay (78)       Dalton Bettles (54)
Droylsden 6   0 Trafford Att. 114.
Ciaran Kilheeney (28 PEN) Benjamin Deegan (36) Adam Morning (45) Fernando Moke (53) Alastair Brown (77) Fernando Moke (82)      
Gresley FC 4   2 Loughborough Dynamo Att. 155.
2014-11-12 14:45:42  
Russell Peel (43) Lucas Harrison (49) Ryan King (63) Callum Riddell (90)       Ashley Way (9) Lucas Harrison (67 OG)
Kings Lynn Town 0   3 Lincoln United Att. 186.
      Daniel Brooks (13) Matthew Cotton (49) George Asplin (76)
Market Drayton Town 1   3 Leek Town Att. 65.
2014-11-12 14:45:58  
Cohen Bramall (84)       Tim Grice (8) Liam Shotton (38 PEN) Daniel Shelley (44)
Mossley 1   5 Northwich Victoria Att. 73.
2014-11-12 14:46:09  
Brian Matthews (89)       Gary Burnett (21) Godwin Abadaki (24) Bohan Dixon (68) Jack Sherratt (85 PEN) Gary Burnett (90)
Nantwich Town 2   3 Stourbridge Att. 122.
2014-11-12 14:46:19  
Mark Winslade (48) William Richards (49 OG)       George Bowerman (3) Kristian Ramsey-Dickson (9) George Bowerman (80)
Newcastle Town 3   0 Halesowen Town Att. 71.
2014-11-12 14:46:29  
Joshua Gordon (5) Joshua Gordon (42) Thomas Urwin (43)      
Ossett Albion 0   3 Spennymoor Town Att. 97.
2014-11-12 09:11:15  
      Nathan Fisher (67) Peter Brown (88) Ben Sayer (90)
Prescot Cables 1   2 Buxton Att. 86.
James Edgar (90)       Thomas Corner (31) Jonathan Williams (48)
Romulus 0   3 Sutton Coldfield Town Att. 78.
2014-11-12 09:11:29  
      Daryl Taylor (6) David Kalonji (26) Craig Marshall (31)
Scarborough Athletic 0   2 Farsley AFC Att. 133.
2014-11-13 15:40:50  
      Luke Porritt (22) Aiden Savory (29)
Sheffield FC 5   3 Ossett Town Att. 77.
2014-11-12 14:46:54  
Richard Stirrup (6) James Gregory (32) Tim Whittaker (38) Joel Purkiss (70) Joel Purkiss (77)       Richard Patterson (16) Thomas Smith (58) Thomas Smith (80)
Spalding United 5   1 Mickleover Sports Att. 94.
2014-11-12 09:11:42  
Thomas Waumsley (50) Ryan Oliver (56) Thomas Waumsley (75) Thomas Waumsley (90) Thomas Waumsley (90)       Karl Demidh (36)
Witton Albion 4   1 Kidsgrove Athletic Att. 124.
Jamie Rainford (12) Alex Titchiner (69) Jamie Henders (83) Alex Titchiner (87)       William Booth (32)
Workington 3   0 Skelmersdale United Att. 238.
2014-11-12 14:46:41  
Joseph Mwasile (9) Conor Tinnion (29) Alexander Salmon (70)      

The Doodson Sport Cup 14-15 - Preliminary Round

Norton United 1   1 Tividale Att. 54.
Tividale win 6-5 on penalties  
2014-11-12 09:11:59  
Christopher Baker (90)       Karl Edwards (55)

Cheshire Senior Cup 14-15 - Preliminary Round

Warrington Town 0   1 Stockport County Att. 357.
      Lee Stevenson (72)

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 14-15 - Second Round

Bamber Bridge 4   2 Kendal Town Att. 144.
Stuart Vasey (8) Andrew Bell (9) Greg Johnstone (12) Darren Green (83)       Tom Watson (13) Richard Mercer (84)
Clitheroe 1   1 Nelson Att. 219.
Clitheroe win 4-3 on penalties  
Matty O'Neill (3)       Daniel Brady (80)
Radcliffe Borough 1   1 Atherton Collieries Att. 122.
Atherton Collieries win 4-3 on penalties  
Chris Mason (56)       Mark Truffers (68)
Ramsbottom United 3   0 West Didsbury & Chorlton Att. 132.
Grant Spencer (81) Lee Gaskell (85) Philip Dean (89)      

The West Riding County Cup 14-15 - Second Round

Goole AFC 2   3 Bradford Park Avenue Att. 82.
Jordan Thewlis (10) Tyler Williams (47)       Bradley Barraclough (57) Danny Frost (58) Jordan Deacey (90)

Friendlies 2014 -

Marine 2   5 AFC Liverpool Att. 105.
Daniel Fearnehough (6) Thomas Owens (31 PEN)       Tom Williams (8) Steve Jones (16) Ryan Cox (24) Ryan Cox (26) Steve Jones (35)

Monday 10th November 2014

The Doodson Sport Cup 14-15 - First Round

Curzon Ashton 0   0 FC United of Manchester Att. 415.
Curzon Ashton win 4-3 on penalties  
2014-11-12 14:44:44  

Sunday 9th November 2014

The FA Cup 14-15 - FIRST Round

Blyth Spartans 4   1 Altrincham Att. 1,763.
Robert Dale (4 PEN) Daniel Maguire (60) Robert Dale (84) Daniel Maguire (87)       Kyle Perry (72)
Norton United 0   4 Gateshead Att. 1,762.
      Alex Rodman (12) Robert Ramshaw (39) Robert Ramshaw (43) Robert Ramshaw (74)

Saturday 8th November 2014

Premier Division

Ashton United 3   1 Barwell Att. 105.
Martin Pilkington (24) Martin Pilkington (60) Martin Pilkington (84)       Anthony Carney (50)
FC United of Manchester 4   0 Witton Albion Att. 1,988.
Matthew Wolfenden (3) Matthew Wolfenden (5) Luke Ashworth (9) Jerome Wright (32)      
Grantham Town 4   3 Trafford Att. 180.
Scott Hellewell (19) Rhys Lewis (23) Jordan Hempenstall (32) Alex Simmons (35)       William Ahern (48) Shelton Payne (65) Michael Oates (90)
Halesowen Town 2   0 Ramsbottom United Att. 358.
Iyesden Christie (13) Elliott Turner (42)      
Kings Lynn Town 1   3 Curzon Ashton Att. 587.
George Thomson (68 PEN)       Ryan Brooke (28) Ryan Brooke (54) Andrew Watson (78)
Marine 1   1 Stourbridge Att. 357.
Andrew Fowler (24)       Karl Clair (28 OG)
Matlock Town 1   1 Skelmersdale United Att. 230.
Niall McManus (7)       Danny Mitchley (70)
Rushall Olympic 3   0 Buxton Att. 221.
Jack Duggan (19) Carlton McKenzie (41) Aaron Williams (61)      
Whitby Town 3   0 Stamford Att. 219.
Matthew Brown (16) Ross Gardner (61) Matthew Waters (72)      
Workington 3   0 Belper Town Att. 357.
Matthew Tymon (45) Matthew Tymon (52) Joseph Mwasile (90)      

First Division North

Burscough 3   1 Ossett Town Att. 108.
Mark Beesley (18) William Jones (23) Nicholas Ryan (37)       Steven Jeff (29 PEN)
Clitheroe 2   1 Salford City Att. 304.
Jason Hart (32) David Lynch (41)       Ashley Dunn (87)
Droylsden 2   0 Lancaster City Att. 160.
Ben Hampson (8) Dale Wright (16)      
Farsley AFC 2   1 Prescot Cables Att. 129.
Spencer Harris (87) Lewis Nightingale (90)       Jack Phillips (28)
Kendal Town 4   4 New Mills Att. 218.
Craig Carney (22) Jordan Connerton (77) Nicholas Rogan (89) Tom Watson (90)       Porya Ahmadi (48) Warren Gaskin (50) James Hampson (60) Daniel Forde (90)
Mossley 0   3 Darlington 1883 Att. 388.
      Terence Galbraith (24) Joshua Granite (45 OG) Stephen Thompson (47)
Ossett Albion 2   1 Padiham Att. 96.
Rob Bordman (9) Rob Bordman (62)       Brett Ormerod (32)
Radcliffe Borough 4   3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Att. 96.
Samuel Grimshaw (44) Chris Mason (70) Malachi Slaven (74) Chris Mason (78 PEN)       Nathan Cartman (20 PEN) Malachi Farquharson (57) Adam Baker (62)
Scarborough Athletic 1   2 Northwich Victoria Att. 312.
Gary Bradshaw (4)       Godwin Abadaki (70) Bohan Dixon (84)
Spennymoor Town 1   6 Bamber Bridge Att. 505.
Andrew Stephenson (88)       Alistair Waddecar (9) Glenn Steel (17) Glenn Steel (41) Alistair Waddecar (58) Alistair Waddecar (65) Paul McKenna (71)

First Division South

Goole AFC 2   1 Chasetown Att. 104.
Billy Law (44) Andy Gascoigne (46)       Richard Davies (15)
Loughborough Dynamo 0   5 Sutton Coldfield Town Att. 110.
      Craig Marshall (8) Justin Richards (32) Justin Richards (39 PEN) Daniel O'Callaghan (43) Jamie Sheldon (53)
Market Drayton Town 1   6 Mickleover Sports Att. 92.
Anthony Griffith Jnr (69)       Karl Ashton (55) Karl Ashton (58) Andrew Dales (67) Anthony Griffith Jnr (69 PEN) Liam Walshe (75) Anthony Griffith Jnr (80)
Newcastle Town 1   0 Lincoln United Att. 130.
Jordan Cole (20 PEN)      
Romulus 4   2 Sheffield FC Att. 61.
Courtney Baker-Richardson (3) Liam Frances (29) Lee Smith (47) Edwin Ahenkorah (90)       Joel Purkiss (11) Jamie Hadfield (85)
Spalding United 4   1 Leek Town Att. 139.
Thomas Waumsley (5) Jack McGovern (62) Christopher Hall (81) Ryan Oliver (90)       Darren Chadwick (33)
Stafford Rangers 3   0 Brigg Town Att. 368.
Jazz Luckie (11) Dominic Dell (31) Daniel Cope (76)      
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1   1 Coalville Town Att. 103.
Lee Garside (78)       Bradley Munn (40)

Friday 7th November 2014

The FA Cup 14-15 - FIRST Round

Warrington Town 1   0 Exeter City Att. 2,400.
Craig Robinson (7)      

Wednesday 5th November 2014

First Division North

Darlington 1883 1   0 Spennymoor Town Att. 1,637.
Graeme Armstrong (1)      
Padiham 1   5 Kendal Town Att. 140.
Martin Parkes (13)       Thomas Murphy (31 OG) Zach Clark (55) Jeff King (63) Jordan Connerton (84) Jordan Connerton (90)

Tuesday 4th November 2014

Premier Division

Barwell 3   0 Grantham Town Att. 154.
Richard Lavery (44) Anthony Carney (73) Liam Castle (90 PEN)      
Buxton 1   1 FC United of Manchester Att. 810.
Jamie Green (9)       Dean Stott (59 PEN)
Ramsbottom United 1   1 Workington Att. 250.
Jordan Hulme (83)       Scott Allison (57)
Skelmersdale United 1   0 Nantwich Town Att. 196.
Alan Burton (61)      

First Division North

Bamber Bridge 3   1 Clitheroe Att. 203.
Andrew Bell (7) Matthew Kay (71) Darren Green (90)       Richard Burns (2)
Brighouse Town 1   1 Ossett Albion Att. 147.
Thomas Matthews (90 PEN)       Kane Reece (72)
Lancaster City 4   1 Burscough Att. 145.
Samuel Bailey (10) Samuel Bailey (17) Ryan Winder (58) Aaron Taylor (84)       Mark Beesley (63 PEN)
Prescot Cables 3   0 Radcliffe Borough Att. 101.
Robert Doran (30 PEN) James Gardner (59) Matthew West (87)      

First Division South

Chasetown 0   4 Romulus Att. 90.
      Luke Keen (12) Courtney Baker-Richardson (70) Courtney Baker-Richardson (78) Scott Meer (90)
Lincoln United 4   1 Coalville Town Att. 93.
Kallum Smith (18) Scott Ruthuen (29) Scott Ruthuen (65) Andrew Toyne (90)       Sam Brooks (1)
Mickleover Sports 2   0 Rainworth Miners Welfare Att. 114.
Jacob Hazel (32) Karl Ashton (90)      
Sheffield FC 2   1 Kidsgrove Athletic Att. 121.
Liam Bryan (68) James Knowles (75)       David Macpherson (28)
Sutton Coldfield Town 2   0 Gresley FC Att. 141.
Craig Marshall (78) Jordan Nadat (84)      

The FA Trophy 14-15 - First Qualifying Round Replay

Kings Lynn Town 5   1 Market Drayton Town Att. 387.
David Bridges (44) George Thomson (47) Stephen Spriggs (48) Gregory Smith (63) Stephen Spriggs (70)       Cohen Bramall (61)
Matlock Town 0   4 Halesowen Town Att. 173.
      Andrew Griffiths (25) Iyesden Christie (60) Ben Haseley (82) Ben Haseley (86)
Northwich Victoria 0   1 Curzon Ashton Att. 86.
      Jonathan Hunt (20)
Spalding United 1   2 Leek Town Att. 125.
Christopher Hall (9)       Jordan Johnson (16) Matthew Bell (73)
Stourbridge 4   2 Carlton Town Att. 239.
Brian Smikle (18) George Bowerman (23) William Richards (53) Drew Canavan (80)       Alexander Troke (26) Aaron Hooton (85)
Trafford 3   0 Ossett Town Att. 91.
Rory Fallon (24) Shelton Payne (63) Michael Oates (66)      

Birmingham Senior Cup 14-15 - First Round

Tividale 2   6 Nuneaton Town Att. 75.
Leigh Downing (34) Lewis Taylor-Boyce (73)       Adam Walker (14) Ryan Smith (26) James Armson (41 PEN) Adam Walker (43) Dane Griffiths (45) Adam Walker (54)

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 14-15 - Third Round

Frickley Athletic 3   0 Stocksbridge Park Steels Att. 108.
Reece Thompson (6) Matthew Bloor (44) Reece Thompson (60)      

Staffordshire Senior Cup 14-15 - First Round

Newcastle Town 1   5 Port Vale Att. 116.
Brandon Moores (53)       Ryan Lloyd (1) Chekaine Steele (13) Byron Moore (24) Byron Moore (64) Achille Campion (87)

Monday 3rd November 2014

First Division North

Harrogate Railway Athletic 3   0 Scarborough Athletic Att. 213.
Nathan Cartman (36) Malachi Farquharson (50) Nathan Cartman (69)      
New Mills 2   3 Droylsden Att. 126.
Matthew Landregan (87) Porya Ahmadi (90)       Ciaran Kilheeney (12) Adam Morning (17) Kevin Leadbetter (80)

Sunday 2nd November 2014

The FA Trophy 14-15 - First Qualifying Round

FC United of Manchester 2   0 Padiham Att. 624.
Jerome Wright (60) Matthew Walwyn (83)      

Saturday 1st November 2014

First Division North

Burscough 4   0 Radcliffe Borough Att. 119.
Mark Beesley (24) Liam Caddick (34) Mark Beesley (44) William Jones (54)      
Droylsden 3   1 Warrington Town Att. 223.
Ciaran Kilheeney (6) Ben Hampson (21) Benjamin Deegan (78)       Ciaran Kilheeney (45 OG)
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1   1 Brighouse Town Att. 70.
Luke Dean (38)       Tyrone Gay (7)
Kendal Town 6   0 Salford City Att. 228.
Jordan Connerton (20 PEN) Jordan Connerton (23) Jordan Connerton (47 PEN) Jordan Connerton (72) Keiran Walmsley (82) Reece Fishwick (90)      
Ossett Albion 2   2 Lancaster City Att. 105.
Kane Reece (41) Ross Hardaker (67)       Steven Nicholson (37 OG) Jacob Davis (56)

First Division South

Kidsgrove Athletic 1   1 Tividale Att. 111.
Chris Flynn (10)       Zach Foster (51 PEN)
Lincoln United 5   0 Stocksbridge Park Steels Att. 131.
Andrew Hutchinson (8) Andrew Hutchinson (48) Sean Wright (64) Kallum Smith (70) Sean Wright (77)      
Norton United 7   4 Brigg Town Att. 123.
Paul Taylor (23) Thomas Winkle (65 PEN) Paul Taylor (69) Lee Cropper (78) Michael Lennon (78) Michael Lennon (81) Jonathan Beaumont (86)       Anthony Bowsley (29 PEN) Timothy Taylor (32) Anthony Bowsley (48 PEN) Elliot Broughton (58)
Sutton Coldfield Town 2   0 Coalville Town Att. 122.
Robert Evans (54) Matthew Jackson (80)      

The FA Trophy 14-15 - First Qualifying Round

Belper Town 2   3 Histon Att. 207.
Bruno Holden (65) Ashley Burbeary (90)       Ewergba Akintunde (25) Ewergba Akintunde (63) Mateusz Kuzinski (82)
Buxton 2   0 Ashton United Att. 272.
Bruno Holden (65) Ashley Burbeary (90)      
Carlton Town 1   1 Stourbridge Att. 106.
Josh Rae (20)       Joshua Morgan-Parker (89)
Chasetown 2   1 Newcastle Town Att. 132.
Richard Davies (11) Leon Miles (25)       Neville Thompson (70)
Clitheroe 0   2 Workington Att. 326.
      Alexander Salmon (29) Matthew Tymon (69)
Curzon Ashton 0   0 Northwich Victoria Att. 158.
Farsley AFC 0   2 Blyth Spartans Att. 183.
      Damen Mullen (50 PEN) Damen Mullen (62)
Frickley Athletic 0   2 Marine Att. 165.
      Andrew Fowler (24) Christian Langos (51)
Gresley FC 3   1 Romulus Att. 292.
Jamie Barrett (76) Alex Steadman (78) Mitch Hanson (90 PEN)       Ashley Jackson (69)
Halesowen Town 1   1 Matlock Town Att. 293.
Kristian Green (85)       Daniel Holland (51)
Leek Town 2   2 Spalding United Att. 248.
Liam Shotton (9) Niall Maguire (30)       Andrew Tidswell (65) Nathan Stainfield (85)
Loughborough Dynamo 3   1 Grantham Town Att. 149.
Robert Norris (20) Daryll Thomas (51) Ashley Way (72)       Jordan Hempenstall (90)
Market Drayton Town 2   2 Kings Lynn Town Att. 139.
James Askey (18) Joseph Woolley (55)       Sam Mulready (83) George Thomson (87)
Mickleover Sports 3   2 Kettering Town Att. 364.
Andrew Dales (15) Christopher Palmer (68) Jordan Ball (90)       Claudio Hoban (27) Elliott Sandy (50)
New Mills 3   2 Mossley Att. 152.
Porya Ahmadi (3) Daniel Douglas-Pringle (5) Porya Ahmadi (15)       Douglas Carroll (62) Charlie Anderson (76)
Ossett Town 2   2 Trafford Att. 96.
Chris Wood (51) Chris Wood (60)       Shelton Payne (28) Grant Allott (33 OG)
Prescot Cables 2   4 Goole AFC Att. 134.
Sam Corlett (17) Mason Ryan (64)       Andy Gascoigne (34) Jordan Thewlis (37) Bradley Grayson (43) Andy Gascoigne (86 PEN)
Rushall Olympic 2   0 Cambridge City Att. 131.
Aaron Farrell (31) Aaron Williams (57 PEN)      
Scarborough Athletic 0   4 Darlington 1883 Att. 715.
      Liam Hatch (4) Stephen Thompson (46) Amar Purewal (67) Graeme Armstrong (89)
Sheffield FC 0   1 Witton Albion Att. 154.
      Jamie Rainford (29)
Skelmersdale United 0   2 Nantwich Town Att. 183.
      Andrew Pearson (20) Andrew Pearson (51)
Spennymoor Town 3   1 Bamber Bridge Att. 396.
Michael Roberts (50) Andrew Stephenson (71) Liam Henderson (80)       Andrew Bell (73)
St Neots Town 2   1 Ilkeston FC Att. 330.
Lewis Hillard (60) Nathan Frater (80)       Che Adams (37)
Stamford 0   1 Barwell Att. 201.
      Callum Woodward (60)
Stratford Town 1   0 Stafford Rangers Att. 347.
Chris Sterling (61)      
Whitby Town 1   2 Ramsbottom United Att. 233.
David McTiernan (32)       Grant Spencer (15) Jon Robinson (90)

Latest News